Best Picture
American FictionAnatomy of a FallBarbieThe HoldoversKillers of the Flower MoonMaestroWINNER: OppenheimerPast LivesPoor ThingsThe Zone of Interest
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Annette Bening, NYADLily Gladstone, Killers of the Flower MoonSandra Hüller, Anatomy of a FallCarey Mulligan, MaestroWINNER: Emma Stone, Poor Things
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Bradley Cooper, MaestroColman Domingo, RustinPaul Giamatti, The HoldoversWINNER: Cillian Murphy, OppenheimerJeffrey Wright, American Fiction
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Emily Blunt, OppenheimerDanielle Brooks, The Color PurpleAmerica Ferrera, BarbieJodie Foster, NYADWINNER: Da'Vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Sterling K. Brown, American FictionRobert De Niro, Killers of the Flower MoonWINNER: Robert Downey Jr., OppenheimerRyan Gosling, BarbieMark Ruffalo, Poor Things
Best Directing
Anatomy of a Fall, Justine TrietKillers of the Flower Moon, Martin ScorseseWINNER: Oppenheimer, Christopher NolanPoor Things, Yorgos LanthimosThe Zone of Interest, Jonathan Glazer
Best Animated Feature Film
WINNER: The Boy and the HeronElementalNimonaRobot DreamsSpider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
Best International Feature Film
Io Capitano, ItalyPerfect Days, JapanSociety of the Snow, SpainThe Teachers' Lounge, GermanyWINNER: The Zone of Interest, United Kingdom
Best Documentary Feature Film
Bobi Wine: The People's PresidentThe Eternal MemoryFour DaughtersTo Kill a TigerWINNER: 20 Days in Mariupol
Best Documentary Short FilmThe ABCs of Book BanningThe Barber of Little RockIsland in BetweenWINNER: The Last Repair ShopNǎi Nai and Wài Pó
Best Live Action Short Film
The AfterInvincibleKnight of FortuneRed, White and BlueWINNER: The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar
Best Animated Short Film
Letter to a PigNinety-Five SensesOur UniformPachydermeWINNER: War Is Over! Inspired by The Music of John & Yoko
Best Production Design
BarbieKillers of the Flower MoonNapoleonOppenheimerWINNER: Poor Things
Best Original Song
"The Fire Inside," Flamin' Hot"I'm Just Ken," Barbie"It Never Went Away," American Symphony"Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People)," Killers of the Flower MoonWINNER: "What Was I Made For?," Barbie
Best Original Score
American FictionIndiana Jones and the Dial of DestinyKillers of the Flower MoonWINNER: OppenheimerPoor Things
Best Sound
The CreatorMaestroMission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part OneOppenheimerWINNER: The Zone of Interest
Best Makeup & Hairstyling
GoldaMaestroOppenheimerWINNER: Poor ThingsSociety of the Snow
Best Costume Design
Best Original Screenplay
WINNER: Anatomy of a FallThe HoldoversMaestroMay DecemberPast Lives
Best Adapted Screenplay
WINNER: American FictionBarbieOppenheimerPoor ThingsThe Zone of Interest
Best Visual Effects
The CreatorWINNER: Godzilla Minus OneGuardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3Mission Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part OneNapoleon
Best Film Editing
Anatomy of a FallThe HoldoversKillers of the Flower MoonWINNER: OppenheimerPoor Things
Best Cinematography
El Conde,Killers of the Flower MoonMaestroWINNER: OppenheimerPoor Things